Publicado Thursday, 6th January 2011por jpaez

Second term 2020: Undergraduate course on Advanced Mathematics (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

Second term 2020: Undergraduate course on Differential Equations (3 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

First term 2020: Undergraduate course on Differential Equations (3 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

First term 2020: Undergraduate course on Numerical Methods (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

Second term 2019: Seminar on Dynamical Systems (2 hours/week). University of Koblenz-Landau (Germany).

Second term 2019: Postgraduate course on Differential Equations (4 hours/week). University of Koblenz-Landau (Germany).

First term 2019: Undergraduate course on Numerical Analysis (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

Second term 2018: Undergraduate course on Numerical Analysis (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

First term 2018: Undergraduate course on Numerical Analysis (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

Second term 2017: Undergraduate course on Numerical Analysis (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

First term 2017: Undergraduate course on Numerical Analysis (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

First term 2016: Lecture series for master and PhD students. Topic: Numerical Continuation Methods for the Analysis of Applied Dynamical Systems. TU Dresden (Germany).

Second term 2011: Undergraduate course on Numerical Analysis (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador)).

First term 2011: Postgraduate course on Dynamical Systems (2 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

First term 2011: Undergraduate course on Numerical Analysis (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

Second term 2010: Postgraduate course on Numerical Analysis (2 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

Second term 2010: Undergraduate course on Numerical Analysis (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

First term 2010: Undergraduate course on Numerical Analysis (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

Second term 2009: Undergraduate course on Linear Algebra (4 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

First term 2005: Undergraduate course on Calculus (5 hours/week). Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

1999—2003: Academic Tutor for various courses at the Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL, Ecuador).

Comentarios (0)

Comments are closed.